Georgia Taxpayers United surveyed each of the candidates for each State House, State Senate, and Gubernatorial race. We ask candidates to give us a straight answer, “yes” or “no,” on issues that are important to our supporters. We gave each candidate until April 21st to return their completed survey.
Survey Questions
- Will you support legislation that will effectively nullify Obamacare in Georgia by authorizing State and local law enforcement to arrest federal officials attempting to implement Obamacare within the State of Georgia and by providing legal recourse to Georgia citizens adversely affected by Obamacare?
- Will you support legislation to repeal the hospital bed tax and oppose all efforts to give revenue (taxing) authority to unelected bureaucrats?
- Will you support legislation to completely repeal the state income tax in Georgia including any and all State taxes on dividends and interest?
- Will you support legislation, including any necessary constitutional amendment(s), to completely repeal all property taxes in Georgia?
- Will you support legislation, including any necessary constitutional amendment(s), to repeal all ad valorem taxes on automobiles, the prepaid motor fuel tax, and the motor fuel excise tax?
- Will you support legislation to completely repeal the Transportation Investment Act and to abolish the 12 regional commissions?
- Will you support legislation to completely repeal Georgia’s Internet tax scheme?
Survey Responses
Key: = Yes, = No, = Yes and will sponsor, = Did not answer
Party |
Name |
City |
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
Q5 |
Q6 |
Q7 |
Received |
D |
Jason Carter |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
L |
Andrew Hunt |
Norcross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
R |
J. Nathan Deal |
Gainesville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
District |
Party |
Name |
City |
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
Q5 |
Q6 |
Q7 |
Received |
1 |
R |
B.L. "Ben" Watson MD |
Savannah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
2 |
D |
Lester Jackson |
Savannah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
3 |
R |
William Ligon Jr |
Brunswick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
4 |
R |
Jack Hill |
Reidsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
5 |
D |
Curt Thompson |
Tucker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
6 |
D |
Antron Johnson |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
6 |
R |
Hunter Hill |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
7 |
R |
Tyler Harper |
Ocilla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
8 |
D |
Bikram Mohanty |
Valdosta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
8 |
R |
C. Ellis Black |
Valdosta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
9 |
D |
Timothy Swiney |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
9 |
R |
P.K. Martin |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
10 |
D |
Emanuel Jones |
Decatur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
11 |
R |
K. Dean Burke |
Bainbridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
12 |
D |
Freddie Powell |
Dawson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
13 |
R |
G.M. "Greg" Kirk |
Americus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
14 |
R |
Bruce Thompson |
White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
15 |
D |
E. "Ed" Harbison |
Columbus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
16 |
R |
M.H. "Marty" Harbin |
Tyrone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24-Apr-2014 |
17 |
R |
Richard Jeffares |
Locust Grove |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
18 |
R |
John Kennedy |
Macon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
19 |
R |
Tommie Williams |
Lyons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
20 |
D |
Sheikh M. "Chad" Rahman |
Dublin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
20 |
R |
T. Ross Tolleson |
Perry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
21 |
R |
Brandon Beach |
Alpharetta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
22 |
D |
Harold Jones II |
Augusta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
23 |
D |
Diane Evans |
Avera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
23 |
R |
Jesse Stone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
24 |
D |
Brenda Jordan |
Hartwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
24 |
R |
William Jackson |
Appling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
25 |
R |
W.B. "Burt" Jones |
Jackson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
26 |
D |
David Lucas Sr |
Macon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
27 |
R |
Michael Williams |
Cumming |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
28 |
D |
Cynthia Bennett |
Newnan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12-Apr-2014 |
28 |
R |
Michael R. "Mike" Crane |
Newnan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
29 |
D |
Brian Roslund |
Pine Mountain Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
29 |
R |
Joshua McKoon |
Columbus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
30 |
D |
James Nixon |
Douglasville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
30 |
R |
Michael B. "Mike" Dugan |
Carrollton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
31 |
D |
Charles Winter |
Hiram |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
31 |
R |
William D. "Bill" Heath |
Bremen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
32 |
R |
Judson Hill |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
33 |
D |
Michael Rhett |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
34 |
D |
Valencia Seay |
Riverdale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
35 |
D |
Donzella James |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
35 |
R |
Francisco Artley |
Douglasville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25-Apr-2014 |
36 |
D |
Nancy G. "Nan" Orrock |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
37 |
R |
Lindsey Tippins |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
38 |
D |
Horacena Tate |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
39 |
D |
Vincent Fort |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
39 |
R |
Robert Tindall |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
40 |
D |
Tamara Johnson |
Tucker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
40 |
R |
Francis R. "Fran" Millar |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
41 |
D |
Stephen B. "Steve" Henson |
Tucker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
42 |
D |
Elena Parent |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
42 |
R |
Gregory E. "Greg" Williams |
Decatur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
43 |
D |
Ronald Ramsey Sr |
Lithonia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
44 |
D |
Gail Davenport |
Jonesboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
45 |
R |
Renee Unterman |
Buford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
46 |
R |
W.S. "Bill" Cowsert |
Athens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
47 |
R |
Franklin J. "Frank" Ginn |
Danielsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
48 |
D |
Richard A. "Rick" Underwood |
Duluth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
48 |
R |
David Shafer |
Duluth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
49 |
R |
Cecil T. "Butch" Miller |
Chesnut Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
50 |
R |
John Wilkinson |
Toccoa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
51 |
R |
Stephen W. "Steve" Gooch |
Dahlonega |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
52 |
R |
C.E. "Chuck" Hufstetler |
Rome |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
53 |
R |
Jeff Mullis |
Chickamauga |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
54 |
R |
Charles J. "Charlie" Bethel |
Dalton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
55 |
D |
Gloria Butler |
Stone Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
56 |
D |
Akhtar Sadiq |
Roswell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
56 |
R |
John Albers |
Roswell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
District |
Party |
Name |
City |
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
Q5 |
Q6 |
Q7 |
Received |
1 |
D |
Thomas A. "Tom" McMahan |
Rising Fawn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
1 |
R |
John Deffenbaugh |
Lookout Mtn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
2 |
R |
Thomas S. "Steve" Tarvin |
Chickamauga |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
3 |
R |
Thomas D. "Tom" Weldon Jr |
Ringgold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
4 |
R |
Bruce Broadrick Sr |
Dalton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
5 |
R |
John Meadows |
Calhoun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
6 |
R |
T. S. "Tom" Dickson |
Cohutta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
7 |
R |
David Ralston |
Blue Ridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
8 |
R |
Stephen Allison |
Blairsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
9 |
R |
Kevin Tanner |
Dawsonville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
10 |
R |
T. A. "Terry" Rogers |
Clarkesville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
11 |
D |
Charles O. "Chuck" Hendrix |
Fairmount |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
11 |
R |
R. C. "Rick" Jasperse |
Jasper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
12 |
R |
J. E. "Eddie" Lumsden |
Rome |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
13 |
D |
Richard Garrett |
Rome |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
13 |
R |
Katie Dempsey |
Rome |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
14 |
R |
Christian Coomer |
Cassville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
15 |
D |
Dylan Patrick |
White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
15 |
R |
Paul Battles |
Cartersville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
16 |
R |
O. D. "Trey" Kelley |
Cedartown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
17 |
R |
Howard Maxwell |
Dallas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
18 |
D |
Patricia L. "Pat" Rhudy |
Carrollton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
18 |
R |
Kevin Cooke |
Carrollton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
19 |
D |
Sandra Fuller |
Dallas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
19 |
R |
Paulette Braddock |
Powder Springs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
20 |
R |
Michael Caldwell |
Woodstock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
21 |
R |
Scot Turner |
Canton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
22 |
R |
Wesley E. "Wes" Cantrell |
Woodstock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
23 |
R |
Mandi Ballinger |
Canton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
24 |
R |
Mark Hamilton |
Cumming |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
25 |
R |
Michael Dudgeon |
Johns Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
26 |
R |
Geoffrey Duncan |
Cumming |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
27 |
R |
B. Lee Hawkins |
Gainesville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
28 |
R |
Robert D. "Dan" Gasaway |
Homer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
29 |
R |
Carlton Rogers Sr |
Gainesville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
30 |
R |
Emory Dunahoo Jr |
Gainesville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
31 |
R |
Thomas H. "Tommy" Benton |
Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
32 |
R |
Alan Powell |
Hartwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
33 |
R |
T. A. "Tom" McCall |
Elberton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
34 |
R |
Albert T. "Bert" Reeves |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
35 |
R |
L. Edwin "Ed" Setzler |
Acworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
36 |
R |
Earl Ehrhart |
Powder Springs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
37 |
D |
W. R. "Bill" Bolton |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
37 |
R |
Samuel K. "Sam" Teasley |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
38 |
D |
David Wilkerson |
Austell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
39 |
D |
Erica Thomas |
Austell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
40 |
D |
Erick Allen |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
40 |
R |
Richard M. "Rich" Golick |
Smyrna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
41 |
D |
Michael Smith |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
42 |
D |
Stacey Evans |
Smyrna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
43 |
R |
Sharon Cooper |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
44 |
R |
Don Parsons |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
45 |
R |
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
46 |
R |
John Carson |
Marietta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
47 |
R |
Jan Jones |
Milton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
48 |
D |
James W. "Jimmy" Johnson |
Roswell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
48 |
R |
Harry Geisinger |
Roswell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
49 |
R |
Charles E. "Chuck" Martin Jr |
Alpharetta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
50 |
D |
Paul Troop |
Alpharetta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
50 |
R |
Lynnette T. "Lynne" Riley |
Johns Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
51 |
R |
Wendell Willard |
Sandy Springs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
52 |
R |
Joseph B. "Joe" Wilkinson |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
53 |
D |
Sheila Jones |
Smyrna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
54 |
D |
Robert W. "Bob" Gibeling |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
54 |
I |
W.H. “Bill” Bozarth |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
54 |
R |
Beth Beskin |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
55 |
D |
Tyrone Brooks |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
56 |
D |
M. "Able Mable" Thomas |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
57 |
D |
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
58 |
D |
Simone Bell |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
59 |
D |
Margaret Kaiser |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
60 |
D |
Keisha Waites |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
61 |
D |
Roger Bruce |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
62 |
D |
LaDawn Blackett "LBJ" Jones |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
63 |
D |
R. E. "Ronnie" Mabra |
Fayetteville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
64 |
D |
Virgil Fludd |
Tyrone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
65 |
D |
Sharon Beasley-Teague |
Red Oak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
66 |
D |
Kimberly Alexander |
Hiram |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
66 |
R |
R. J. "Bob" Snelling |
Douglasville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
67 |
R |
M. T. "Micah" Gravley |
Douglasville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
68 |
R |
Dustin W. "Dusty" Hightower |
Carrollton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
69 |
R |
Randall O. "Randy" Nix |
Lagrange |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
70 |
R |
E. R. "Lynn" Smith |
Newnan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
71 |
R |
David Stover |
Newnan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
72 |
R |
Matthew L. "Matt" Ramsey |
Peachtree City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
73 |
D |
Mario Driver |
Griffin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
73 |
R |
John Yates |
Griffin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
74 |
D |
Valencia Stovall |
Ellenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
75 |
D |
M. E. "Mike" Glanton |
Jonesboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
76 |
D |
Sandra Scott |
Rex |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
77 |
D |
Darryl Jordan |
Riverdale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
78 |
D |
Demetrius Douglas |
Stockbridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
78 |
R |
Christopher Deraney |
Jonesboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
79 |
R |
Thomas K "Tom" Taylor |
Dunwoody |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
80 |
R |
Michael J. "Mike" Jacobs |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
81 |
D |
M. Holcomb |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
81 |
R |
James R. "Jim" Duffie |
Chamblee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31-Mar-2014 |
82 |
D |
Mary Oliver |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
83 |
D |
Howard Mosby |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
83 |
R |
Freddy Holley |
Decatur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
84 |
D |
Rahn Mayo |
Decatur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
85 |
D |
Karla Drenner |
Avondale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
86 |
D |
Michele Henson |
Stone Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
87 |
D |
Earnest "Coach" Williams |
Avondale Estate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
88 |
D |
William W. "Billy" Mitchell |
Stone Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
89 |
D |
Stacey Abrams |
Atlanta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
90 |
D |
Pamela Stephenson |
Lithonia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
91 |
D |
Dorothea "Dee" Dawkins-Haigler |
Lithonia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
92 |
D |
Tonya Anderson |
Lithonia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
93 |
D |
Dar’shun Kendrick |
Lithonia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
94 |
D |
Karen Bennett |
Stone Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
94 |
R |
Bradley Young |
Stone Mountain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21-Apr-2014 |
95 |
D |
Amreeta Regmi |
Peachtree Corners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
95 |
R |
Thomas R. "Tom" Rice |
Norcross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
96 |
D |
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin |
Duluth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
97 |
R |
Brooks Coleman |
Duluth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
98 |
R |
Michael Brown |
Buford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
99 |
D |
J. Hugh Floyd |
Norcross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
100 |
D |
Dewey McClain |
Lilburn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
101 |
R |
Valerie Clark |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
102 |
R |
G. S. "Buzz" Brockway |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
103 |
R |
Timothy Barr |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
104 |
R |
C. P. "Chuck" Efstration |
Dacula |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
105 |
D |
Renita Hamilton |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
105 |
R |
Joyce Chandler |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
106 |
R |
Brett Harrell |
Snellville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
107 |
R |
David Casas |
Lilburn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
108 |
R |
B.J. Pak |
Lilburn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
109 |
R |
R. Dale Rutledge |
Mcdonough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
110 |
D |
B. Kaye Shipley |
McDonough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
110 |
R |
Andrew J. "Andy" Welch |
McDonough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
111 |
D |
James A. "Jim" Nichols IV |
Stockbridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
111 |
R |
R. Brian Strickland |
Locust Grove |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
112 |
D |
B. P. "Patsy" Harris |
Buckhead |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
112 |
R |
D. C. "Dave" Belton |
Buckhead |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
113 |
D |
Pamela A. "Pam" Dickerson |
Conyers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
114 |
D |
G. Keith Thomas |
Loganville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
114 |
R |
L. Thomas "Tom" Kirby |
Loganville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
115 |
R |
H. B. "Bruce" Williamson III |
Monroe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
116 |
R |
Terry England |
Auburn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
117 |
R |
Regina Quick |
Athens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
118 |
D |
Spencer Frye |
Athens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
119 |
R |
Charles E. "Chuck" Williams |
Watkinsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
120 |
R |
Mickey Channell |
Greensboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
121 |
R |
Barry Fleming |
Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
122 |
R |
Benjie L. "Ben" Harbin |
Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
123 |
R |
Barbara Sims |
Augusta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
124 |
D |
Henry D. "Wayne" Howard |
Augusta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
125 |
D |
Earnest Smith |
Augusta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
125 |
R |
W. P. "Pat" Garrett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
126 |
D |
Gloria Frazier |
Hephzibah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
127 |
D |
Brian Prince |
Augusta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
128 |
D |
W. Mack Jackson |
Sandersville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
129 |
R |
Susan Holmes |
Monticello |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
130 |
R |
David Knight |
Griffin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
131 |
R |
Johnnie Caldwell Jr |
Thomaston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
132 |
D |
Robert T. "Bob" Trammell Jr |
Luthersville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
132 |
R |
W. E. "Gene" King |
Gay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
133 |
R |
John Pezold |
Fortson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
134 |
R |
Richard Smith |
Columbus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
135 |
D |
Calvin Smyre |
Columbus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
136 |
D |
Carolyn Hugley |
Columbus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
137 |
D |
Debbie Buckner |
Junction City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
137 |
R |
Stacey Jackson |
Columbus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
138 |
D |
Kevin Brown |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
138 |
R |
M. A. "Mike" Cheokas |
Americus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
139 |
D |
Patty Bentley |
Butler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
140 |
R |
Robert Dickey |
Musella |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
141 |
R |
Allen Peake |
Macon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
142 |
D |
Nikki Randall |
Macon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
143 |
D |
James Beverly |
Macon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
144 |
D |
Joyce Denson |
Toomsboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
144 |
R |
James A. "Bubber" Epps |
Dry Branch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
145 |
I |
E. Culver "Rusty" Kidd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
146 |
R |
Lawrence E. "Larry" O’Neal Jr |
Bonaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
147 |
R |
Heath Clark |
Warner Robins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3-Apr-2014 |
148 |
R |
O. Hall "Buddy" Harden |
Cordele |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
149 |
R |
Jimmy Pruett Jr |
Eastman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
150 |
R |
J. M. "Matt" Hatchett |
Dublin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
151 |
D |
Ezekiel Holley |
Dawson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
151 |
R |
Gerald Greene |
Cuthbert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
152 |
R |
Eugene E. "Ed" Rynders |
Albany |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
153 |
D |
Darrel Ealum |
Albany |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
154 |
D |
Winfred Dukes |
Albany |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
155 |
R |
J. H. "Jay" Roberts |
Ocilla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
156 |
R |
Greg Morris |
Vidalia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
157 |
D |
Sadie Jenkins |
Glennville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
157 |
R |
William A. "Bill" Werkheiser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21-Apr-2014 |
158 |
R |
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish |
Swainsboro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
159 |
R |
Jon Burns |
Newington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
160 |
R |
Jan Tankersley |
Brooklet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
161 |
R |
W. W. "Bill" Hitchens |
Rincon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
162 |
D |
R. B. "Bob" Bryant |
Garden City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
163 |
D |
J. Craig Gordon |
Savannah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
164 |
R |
J. R. "Ron" Stephens |
Savannah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
165 |
D |
E. V. "Mickey" Stephens |
Savannah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
166 |
R |
Jesse Petrea |
Savannah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29-Apr-2014 |
167 |
R |
J. B. "Jeff" Jones |
Brunswick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21-Apr-2014 |
168 |
D |
Al Williams |
Midway |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
169 |
D |
Larry Nesmith Jr |
Douglas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
169 |
R |
Dominic Lariccia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
170 |
R |
L. P. "Penny" Houston |
Nashville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
171 |
R |
Alfred J. "Jay" Powell Jr |
Camilla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
172 |
R |
Samuel L. "Sam" Watson |
Moultrie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
173 |
D |
Keith Jenkins Sr |
Thomasville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
173 |
R |
Darlene Taylor |
Thomasville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
174 |
D |
Jessie Smith |
Folkston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
174 |
R |
John Corbett |
Lake Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
175 |
R |
Amy Carter |
Valdosta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
176 |
R |
James S. "Jason" Shaw Jr |
Lakeland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
177 |
D |
Dexter Sharper |
Valdosta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
178 |
R |
John Nimmer |
Blackshear |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
179 |
R |
James A. "Alex" Atwood |
St Simons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
– |
180 |
R |
Jason Spencer |
Woodbine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21-Apr-2014 |